Meet the Team

Darren Draper

Darren Draper

[email protected]
Director of Innovative Learning

Cody Spendlove

Cody Spendlove

[email protected]
Director of Educational Technology

Alison Pickens

Alison Pickens

[email protected]

  • Orchard Elementary
  • Saratoga Shores Elementary
Allie Jolley

Allie Jolley

[email protected]

  • Orem Junior
  • Willowcreek Middle
Bethany Hancock

Bethany Hancock

[email protected]

  • Central Elementary
  • Greenwood Elementary
  • Manila Elementary
Caroline Judd

Caroline Judd

[email protected]

  • Sharon Elementary
  • Valley View Elementary
  • Vineyard Elementary
Chris Griesemer

Chris Griesemer

[email protected]

  • Oak Canyon Junior
  • Skyridge High
Christine Ferrin

Christine Ferrin

[email protected]

  • American Fork Junior
  • Pleasant Grove Junior
Dane Henderson

Dane Henderson

[email protected]

  • Lehi Junior
  • Lehi High
Dave Horan
  • ATEC
  • Barratt Elementary
  • Cedar Ridge Elementary
  • Grovecrest Elementary
Dave Lee
  • Lake Mountain Middle
  • Polaris
  • Polaris West
Hank Heriford

Hank Heriford

[email protected]

  • Timberline Middle
  • Lone Peak High
Havilah Jones

Havilah Jones

[email protected]

  • Centennial Elementary
  • Dry Creek Elementary
  • Liberty Hills
Jeff Mortensen

Jeff Mortensen

[email protected]

  • Freedom Elementary
  • Legacy Elementary
  • River Rock Elementary
Katie Jones
  • Alpine Adult Education
  • Canyon View Junior
  • Orem High
Laura Bouwhuis

Laura Bouwhuis

[email protected]

  • Belmont Elementary
  • Snow Springs Elementary
  • Westfield Elementary
Lauralee Ward

Lauralee Ward

[email protected]

  • Orem Elementary
  • Windsor Elementary
  • Dan Peterson School
Laurel Blackham

Laurel Blackham

[email protected]

  • Fox Hollow Elementary
  • Highland Elementary
  • Ridgeline Elementary
Lauren Rasmussen

Lauren Rasmussen

[email protected]

  • Bonneville Elementary
  • Forbes Elementary
  • North Point Elementary
Lindsi Coughran

Lindsi Coughran

[email protected]

  • Aspen Elementary
  • Geneva Elementary
  • Sage Hills Elementary
Maren Williams

Maren Williams

[email protected]

  • Alpine Elementary
  • Black Ridge Elementary
  • Harvest Elementary
Merinda Davis

Merinda Davis

[email protected]

  • Alpine Summit Programs
  • Lakeridge Junior
  • Mountain View High
Micah Jessup

Micah Jessup

[email protected]

  • Alpine Online K-8
  • Frontier Middle
  • Westlake High
Michael Snyder

Michael Snyder

[email protected]

  • American Fork High
  • Mountain Ridge Junior
Michelle Jensen

Michelle Jensen

[email protected]

  • East Shore Programs
  • Pleasant Grove High
  • Timpanogos High
Molly Chew
  • Cherry Hill Elementary
  • Deerfield Elementary
  • Foothill Elementary
Nate Crandall

Nate Crandall

[email protected]

  • Eagle Valley Elementary
  • Suncrest Elementary
  • Westmore Elementary
Olivia Dial
  • Brookhaven Elementary
  • Pony Express Elementary
  • Silver Lake Elementary
Pam Hyer
  • Northridge Elementary
  • Rocky Mountain Elementary
PJ Giles
  • Cascade Elementary
  • Shelley Elementary
  • Thunder Ridge Elementary
Rachel Neeley

Rachel Neeley

[email protected]

  • Eaglecrest Elementary
  • Mount Mahogany Elementary
  • Riverview Elementary
RaeAnn Hurst

RaeAnn Hurst

[email protected]

  • Lindon Elementary
  • Sego Lily Elementary
  • Traverse Mountain Elementary
Rebecca Campbell

Rebecca Campbell

[email protected]

  • Lehi Elementary
  • Meadow Elementary
  • Springside Elementary
Shannon Jenkins

Shannon Jenkins

[email protected]

  • Cedar Valley Elementary
  • Hidden Hollow Elementary
  • Mountain Trails Elementary
Stacey Nelson

Stacey Nelson

[email protected]

  • Cedar Valley High
  • Vista Heights Middle